Privacy Policies

Privacy Policies

Privacy policies

Vida Global is the operator of http://www.drhomesearch.com (the “Website”) ,and we are committed to safeguarding your personal data.This Privacy Policy( together with our Terms of Services https://drhomesearch.com/policies/ and any other documents referred to in it) applies to all visitors, users and any party who access the Website,and any other way you may connect to or interact with us through the use of our products and services,hereinafter collectively referred to as ‘Services’.

This Privacy Policy explains and sets out how personal data that we collect from you,or that you provide to us,will be used,processed or disclosed by us,including how certain information would be used to personalise advertising directed at you.This Privacy Policy also sets out the types of personal data we collect,how we keep it secure,as well as how you can access or alter your personal data stored by us.

Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

Unless restricted by applicable law,you agree and consent to us that any and all personal data relating to you collected by us or provided by you from time to time may be used,processed,and disclosed for such purposes and to such persons as set out in this Privacy Policy.

We will ask for your explicit consent before we process any sensitive personal information(where relevant)unless so permitted under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.Sensitive personal information shall mean your physical or mental health or condition,your political opinions,your religious beliefs or other beliefs of a similar nature,the commission or alleged commission by you of any offence or any other personal data to be decided by the relevant Minister from time to time.

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version on the Website.While we endeavor to send an individual notice every time the policy is amended,you will be deemed to have acknowledged and agreed to the amended Privacy Policy if you continue to use the Website,or our Services after the changes have taken effect.You are reminded to check this Website from time ti time for updates to this Privacy Policy. 

Conflict

In the event of the conflict between the English and Chinese versions of the Privacy Policy,the English version of the Privacy Policy shall prevail.

Close Menu
×

Cart

Find your next apartment or home

Try to search for homestay, Kuala Lumpur, Johor Bharu

Reservation Form

  • :
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
X